USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
  • Contacts

Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar

ex. Nalhá Hotel Boutique Y Villas

Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

100

Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar 5*

 Wi-Fi
 Free parking
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Private beach

Beach access

 On-site Dining

Restaurant

Poolside snack bar

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


Featuring Wi-Fi throughout the property, the 5-star Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar is 9 minutes' walk from Fortress. Located 3.5 km from Lago Bacalar, the hotel offers views of the garden and an outdoor swimming pool.

This elegant hotel is in a beach area of Bacalar. The property in Bacalar is a 10-minute ride from Tirolesas Kan Kin Bacalar.

The Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas welcomes guests to 13 rooms complete with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. There is also a private bathroom. Air-conditioned bedrooms are equipped with a wardrobe.

Breakfast is offered in the restaurant every morning. This Bacalar hotel features a Mexican restaurant serving Mexican dishes.

  • Airports
  • Chetumal International
    45 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Private beach
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area

Services

  • Room service
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🚗

    Can I park my car near the elegant Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar?

    Guests of the elegant Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar can use a private parking lot.
  • 🍳

    Is breakfast offered at Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar?

    Yes, Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar offers breakfast, served daily in the restaurant.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at the elegant Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar?

    Guests of the elegant Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Bacalar hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the Bacalar hotel is $242.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in the hotel?

    The hotel offers Presidential Queen Suite, Deluxe King Suite, and Deluxe Apartment to choose from.
  • 📧

    Is there Wi-Fi in the elegant Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar?

    Yes, the elegant Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar provides Wi-Fi throughout the property.
  • ❓

    What is the cancellation policy at Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar?

    Free cancellation is provided at Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.
  • ❓

    What kind of swimming pool does the elegant Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar offer?

    There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the elegant Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-25
2026-10-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Nalha Hotel Boutique Y Villas Bacalar, Mexico

Bvrd A Merino S N, 77930 Bacalar, Q.R. 2, Bacalar, Mexico

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotels-quintanaroo.com

All rights reserved